Last five movies you have watched recently
-
- Navigator
- Posts: 1298
- Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2003 5:39 pm
- Title: is not a moderator.
- Location: (F)Winland
Last five movies you have watched recently
Last five movies you have watched recently?
for example i have watched
1. Harold & Kumar Go To White Castle 8/10
2. Superman Returns 9/10
3. Rambo 3 4/10
4. Blade Runner 10/10
5. 9th Company 8/10
for example i have watched
1. Harold & Kumar Go To White Castle 8/10
2. Superman Returns 9/10
3. Rambo 3 4/10
4. Blade Runner 10/10
5. 9th Company 8/10
-
- Lookout
- Posts: 931
- Joined: Mon Aug 30, 2004 1:58 am
Last five movies you have watched recently
1. X-Men: The Last Stand 8/10
2. Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl 9/10
3. True Lies 5/10
4. V for Vendetta (my uncle had a bootleg copy) 10/10
5. Kung Pow: Enter the Fist 9/10
2. Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl 9/10
3. True Lies 5/10
4. V for Vendetta (my uncle had a bootleg copy) 10/10
5. Kung Pow: Enter the Fist 9/10
-
- Global Moderator
- Posts: 3970
- Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2003 12:16 pm
- Title: The furry one.
- Nightscrawlearth Character:
- Location: Space.
Last five movies you have watched recently
Okay, these are the 5 movies I last saw, ranked from oldest to latest.
5.Failure to Launch 7/10 (chick flick, I only went cause there was nothing better)
4.DaVinci Code 5/10 (I read the book and hoped the movie might be better, I was wrong.)
3.X-men: The Last Stand 7/10 (I wouldn't even be part of this forum if I haven't watched this)
2.Over the Hedge 9/10 (I am a sucker for a good animated movie)
1.Over the Hedge 10/10 (Yeah, so I watched it twice, and it only got better)
5.Failure to Launch 7/10 (chick flick, I only went cause there was nothing better)
4.DaVinci Code 5/10 (I read the book and hoped the movie might be better, I was wrong.)
3.X-men: The Last Stand 7/10 (I wouldn't even be part of this forum if I haven't watched this)
2.Over the Hedge 9/10 (I am a sucker for a good animated movie)
1.Over the Hedge 10/10 (Yeah, so I watched it twice, and it only got better)
Last five movies you have watched recently
The Sentinal (2/10)
The (original) Manchurian Canidate (9/10)
The Libertine (5/10)
Casanova (5/10)
Fun with Dick and Jane (7/10)
Sigh, I really need to watch some better movies. Pirates opens here on July 27 which I am really looking forward to and over the hedge just came out here so I will go see it soon, so hopefully my list will improve soon.
The (original) Manchurian Canidate (9/10)
The Libertine (5/10)
Casanova (5/10)
Fun with Dick and Jane (7/10)
Sigh, I really need to watch some better movies. Pirates opens here on July 27 which I am really looking forward to and over the hedge just came out here so I will go see it soon, so hopefully my list will improve soon.
Last five movies you have watched recently
1: Pirates of the carribbean Dead mans chest -9/10
2: Lady Vengeance -8/10
3: Terminator 2 -9/10
4: X-men 3 the last stand- 8/10
5: X-men- 9/10
[Edited on 8/7/06 by Sephy]
2: Lady Vengeance -8/10
3: Terminator 2 -9/10
4: X-men 3 the last stand- 8/10
5: X-men- 9/10
[Edited on 8/7/06 by Sephy]
-
- Navigator
- Posts: 1298
- Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2003 5:39 pm
- Title: is not a moderator.
- Location: (F)Winland
Last five movies you have watched recently
1. Banlieue 13 aka. 13th District 9/10
2. Last Samurai 10/10
3. Lemony Snicket A Series Of Unfortunate Events 8/10
4. Munich 10/10
5. The Cable Guy 7/10
2. Last Samurai 10/10
3. Lemony Snicket A Series Of Unfortunate Events 8/10
4. Munich 10/10
5. The Cable Guy 7/10
-
- Swashbuckler
- Posts: 1846
- Joined: Wed Oct 09, 2002 3:01 am
- Location: ROK
Last five movies you have watched recently
Wow, I can completely not remember the last five movies I watched. I don't watch movies alone, and I've been alone for awhile. I've been watching TV DVDs.
5. Sopranos 106 - 9/10
4. Sopranos 105 - 8/10
3. Sopranos 104 - 8/10
2. Sopranos 103 - 9/10
1. Firefly 1?? - 8/10 (That poncy rich guy is so cute. Be more of these on here but the DVD player was broken last time I worked. Boo!!)
5. Sopranos 106 - 9/10
4. Sopranos 105 - 8/10
3. Sopranos 104 - 8/10
2. Sopranos 103 - 9/10
1. Firefly 1?? - 8/10 (That poncy rich guy is so cute. Be more of these on here but the DVD player was broken last time I worked. Boo!!)
Und die Sonne spricht zu mir
-
- Lookout
- Posts: 931
- Joined: Mon Aug 30, 2004 1:58 am
Last five movies you have watched recently
1. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
2. American Pie: Band Camp
3. Zoolander
4. Red Dragon
5. Blade II
2. American Pie: Band Camp
3. Zoolander
4. Red Dragon
5. Blade II
-
- Navigator
- Posts: 1298
- Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2003 5:39 pm
- Title: is not a moderator.
- Location: (F)Winland
Last five movies you have watched recently
[quote]Alkuperäinen postittaja Blue_Demon94
1. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
2. American Pie: Band Camp
3. Zoolander
4. Red Dragon
5. Blade II [/quote]
Where is the score?
1. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
2. American Pie: Band Camp
3. Zoolander
4. Red Dragon
5. Blade II [/quote]
Where is the score?
-
- Butt Monkey
- Posts: 285
- Joined: Thu Jun 27, 2002 4:05 pm
- Contact:
Last five movies you have watched recently
Superman Returns (normal and 3d) 8/10
Underworld Evolution 7/10
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 9/10
X-men Last Stand 3/10
Over the Hedge 8/10
Underworld Evolution 7/10
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 9/10
X-men Last Stand 3/10
Over the Hedge 8/10
-
- Lookout
- Posts: 931
- Joined: Mon Aug 30, 2004 1:58 am
Last five movies you have watched recently
I forgot.. so sue me:D
1. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest- 10/10
2. American Pie: Band Camp- 5/10 (I fell asleep, so it obviously wasn't that interesting..)
3. Zoolander- 10/10
4. Red Dragon- 7/10
5. Blade II -8/10
1. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest- 10/10
2. American Pie: Band Camp- 5/10 (I fell asleep, so it obviously wasn't that interesting..)
3. Zoolander- 10/10
4. Red Dragon- 7/10
5. Blade II -8/10
- Dark Rose Siren
- Butt Monkey
- Posts: 288
- Joined: Sat Jan 04, 2003 9:03 pm
Last five movies you have watched recently
1)silent hill 7/10
2)bloodrayne 1/10 (i'm being nice i'd give it a -10)
3)tommy boy- holy Schnike edition 10/10
4)tristian & isolde 5/10
5)star wars ROTS 5/10
edit
*wedding crashers 9/10
[Edited on 12/7/06 by Dark Rose Siren]
2)bloodrayne 1/10 (i'm being nice i'd give it a -10)
3)tommy boy- holy Schnike edition 10/10
4)tristian & isolde 5/10
5)star wars ROTS 5/10
edit
*wedding crashers 9/10
[Edited on 12/7/06 by Dark Rose Siren]
When barbarians are at the gate, Oh just Let'im in, they're barbarians, they're coming in anyway.
-
- Global Moderator
- Posts: 1471
- Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2003 10:44 pm
- Title: FABIO THOR
- Nightscrawlearth Character: Dr. Summers, Wither, Callie
Last five movies you have watched recently
Pirates of the Caribbean Dead man's chest 10/10
Superman Returns 4/10 (but 10/10 for visuals and good shots)
X men III 8/10
Casanova 9/10
Brokeback Mountain 10/10
Superman Returns 4/10 (but 10/10 for visuals and good shots)
X men III 8/10
Casanova 9/10
Brokeback Mountain 10/10
"... Pirates just kidnapped the bride and everyone is laughing. God I wish I spoke Finnish."
-
- Navigator
- Posts: 1298
- Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2003 5:39 pm
- Title: is not a moderator.
- Location: (F)Winland
Last five movies you have watched recently
1. Rukajärven Tie 9/10
2. Once Upon A Time In America 9/10
3. Valley Of The Wolves: Iraq 5/10
4. Pirates Of The Caribbean 2 9/10
5. Lucky Number Slevin 8/10
2. Once Upon A Time In America 9/10
3. Valley Of The Wolves: Iraq 5/10
4. Pirates Of The Caribbean 2 9/10
5. Lucky Number Slevin 8/10
- Nandireya
- Swashbuckler
- Posts: 1606
- Joined: Fri Jun 28, 2002 11:46 pm
- Title: The Librarian
- Location: Australia
- Contact:
Last five movies you have watched recently
[quote]Originally posted by steynedvelvet
3.X-men: The Last Stand 7/10 (I wouldn't even be part of this forum if I haven't watched this)[/quote]
Um...I'm part of this forum and I haven't seen it...
5. Cars – 8/10 (gotta love Pixar )
4. Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events – 7/10 (dark and twisted kidfare...)
3. National Treasure – 7/10 (brainless fun)
2. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest – 9/10 (bloody cliffhanger...I was expecting it, but still...)
1. The Fifth Element – 8/10 (you can always rely on Bruce Willis to save the world)
3.X-men: The Last Stand 7/10 (I wouldn't even be part of this forum if I haven't watched this)[/quote]
Um...I'm part of this forum and I haven't seen it...
5. Cars – 8/10 (gotta love Pixar )
4. Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events – 7/10 (dark and twisted kidfare...)
3. National Treasure – 7/10 (brainless fun)
2. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest – 9/10 (bloody cliffhanger...I was expecting it, but still...)
1. The Fifth Element – 8/10 (you can always rely on Bruce Willis to save the world)
The Librarian ~ Keeper of Elfin Facts
I'm sick of my subconscious...it's like it's got a mind of its own...
A Touch Of Velvet
I'm sick of my subconscious...it's like it's got a mind of its own...
A Touch Of Velvet
-
- Navigator
- Posts: 1298
- Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2003 5:39 pm
- Title: is not a moderator.
- Location: (F)Winland
Last five movies you have watched recently
1. Snakes On A Plane 8/10
2. Predator 8/10 (gotta love arnie)
3. Slither 8/10
4. Beowulf & Grendel 9/10 (beautiful film)
5. Creep 7/10
2. Predator 8/10 (gotta love arnie)
3. Slither 8/10
4. Beowulf & Grendel 9/10 (beautiful film)
5. Creep 7/10
- Dark Rose Siren
- Butt Monkey
- Posts: 288
- Joined: Sat Jan 04, 2003 9:03 pm
Last five movies you have watched recently
john tucker must die--6/10
the devil wears prada--8/10
the devil wears prada--8/10
When barbarians are at the gate, Oh just Let'im in, they're barbarians, they're coming in anyway.
Last five movies you have watched recently
*thinks very hard* eeeeem.
x men 2 (rekindled my love of kurt)
serenity
gattaca
the machinist
probably pirates of the carribean 2 at the cinema.
i need more time to watch films...and i need to watch my v for vendetta dvd and explode with its greatness.
x men 2 (rekindled my love of kurt)
serenity
gattaca
the machinist
probably pirates of the carribean 2 at the cinema.
i need more time to watch films...and i need to watch my v for vendetta dvd and explode with its greatness.
j
-
- Navigator
- Posts: 1298
- Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2003 5:39 pm
- Title: is not a moderator.
- Location: (F)Winland
Last five movies you have watched recently
Jolinare, the movies need to be rated.
Behind Enemy Lines 2 (unrealistic, propaganda, B-flick) 4/10
911 - Loose Change 2nd Edition (very very good theories) 10/10
Die Hard (allways good) 9/10
The Omen (i slept over the last 20 minutes, same plot thought) 8/10
13th Warrior (Realistic take on the Beowulf story) 8/10
Behind Enemy Lines 2 (unrealistic, propaganda, B-flick) 4/10
911 - Loose Change 2nd Edition (very very good theories) 10/10
Die Hard (allways good) 9/10
The Omen (i slept over the last 20 minutes, same plot thought) 8/10
13th Warrior (Realistic take on the Beowulf story) 8/10
-
- Swashbuckler
- Posts: 1846
- Joined: Wed Oct 09, 2002 3:01 am
- Location: ROK
Last five movies you have watched recently
Resident Evil: Apocalypse - 7/10 Yeah, I know. It's more of a 3 or 4. But I liked it.
Nine Lives - 1/10 Total shit. I don't know why I didn't stop after five minutes.
Nine Lives - 1/10 Total shit. I don't know why I didn't stop after five minutes.
Und die Sonne spricht zu mir